Tuesday

Complete Term 1 timetable 2019

Monday          Wednesday        Thursday        Friday

TUESDAY  
COURSE TUTOR TIME LOCATION
Art – Composition Richard Ross 12.30 – 2.00 U3A
Art – Drawing Group – Advanced Ross Elliott 8.30 – 10.30 U3A
Art – Folk Art Jenny Landeman 8.30 – 10.30 U3A
Ballroom Dancing Gordon Boyd 9.00 – 10.30 U3A
Bonsai Joy Berry 1.30 – 3.00 Tutor’s Home
Book Discussion,  12th Feb., 12th March Eileen Kimmet 12.45 – 2.30 U3A
Canasta Self Tutored 12.15 – 3.30 U3A
Computer – P’shop Elements – Adv . Albert Lutje 8.15 – 10.15 U3A
Computer – Publisher Deirdre Arthur 2.00 – 4.00 U3A
Computer Web Page Design Colin Christiansen 10.30 – 12.00 U3A
Dance Moves … Continuing Christine Miles 1.30 – 2.15 U3A
Family History for Beginners (6 Weeks) Maureen Shea 9.30 – 11.00 U3A
General Knowledge and Games (Social) Beryl McCarthy 8.30 – 12.00 U3A
Guitar – Absolute Beginners Peter McGruddy 2.30 – 4.00 U3A
Guitar – Beginners Philip Williams 2.30 – 4.00 U3A
Guitar – Continuing Philip Williams 1.00 – 2.30 U3A
Handcrafts Kaye Urquhart 8.30 – 12.00 U3A
Indoor Bowls (6 weeks) Roy Bradford 8.45 – 12.00 Indoor Bowls
Italian Conversation Pippo Nicastro 10.00—11.30 U3A
Italian – Intermediate Level 2 Eric Lanham 8.30 – 10.00 U3A
Japan, The Country Upstairs Roger Tonkin 11.45-1.45 U3A
Line Dancing – Intermediate Carol Hunt 10.45 – 1.15 U3A
Mahjong 1 Jeanette Saviane 8.45 – 12.00 U3A
Music – Starting  on Keyboard Alan Pawley 10.45 -12.30 U3A
Music – Keyboard – Intermediate Colin Inmam 10.45 – 12.30 U3A
Numerology Robbie Campbell 9.30 – 11.30 Tutor’s Home
Pickleball Harry Fielding 9.00 – 11.00 U3A
Pilates – Beginners Sharon Sprenger 3.30 – 4.30 U3A
Poetry Appreciation 26th Feb., 26th March Ronis Birchley 1.15 – 2.30 U3A
Seeing Life Differently Helen Le Mesurier 2.00 – 3.30 U3A
Soft Shoe Shuffle Christine Miles 2.15 – 3.15 U3A
Ukulele Fun Group Richard Allen 1.00 – 3.30 U3A
U3A Players Jill Baillie 7.00 – 9.00PM U3A
Yoga – All Levels Carol Marshall 7.00 – 8.15 U3A

 

Comments are closed