Wednesday

Complete Term 1 timetable 2019

 

Monday         Tuesday       Thursday        Friday

 

WEDNESDAY
COURSE TUTOR TIME LOCATION
Art- Acrylics and Beyond Gayle Xuereb 1.00 – 4.00 BICAS
Art – Exploring Acrylics Gayle Xuereb 9.00 – 12.00 BICAS
Art – Pen Plus – Beginners Jackie Watson 8.30 – 10.30 U3A
Art – Pen Plus – Intermediate Kay Taaffe 10.45 – 12.45 U3A
Art – Pencil All Sorts Self Tutored 10.45 – 12.45 U3A
Art – Pencil Drawing – Beginners Alex Ferguson 1.00 – 2.30 U3A
Art – Pencil Drawing – Continuing Self Tutored 8.30 – 10.30 U3A
Art – Watercolour – Beginners (Starts 20th Feb) Gail Greening 1.00 – 3.00 U3A
Art – Watercolour – Continuing Gail Greening 2.00 – 4.00 U3A
Burlesque on a Chair  – Beginners Christine Miles 4.00 – 5.00 U3A
Burlesque on a Chair  – Continuing Christine Miles 3.00 – 4.00 U3A
Cardmaking 1 Dianne Greenaway 11.15 – 12.45 AFL
Cardmaking 2 Dianne Greenaway 1.00 – 2.30 AFL
Colour In and Relax Heather Hughes 8.30 – 10.30 U3A
Computer – iPad Beginners (5 Weeks) Geoff Archer 8.30 – 10.00 U3A
Computer – Photoshop – Beginners 1 Julie Rowbotham 2.00 – 3.30 U3A
Computer – Photoshop – Beginners 2. Julie Rowbotham 10.30 – 12.00 U3A
Computer – Photoshop – Intermediate Albert Lutje 12.15 – 2.00 U3A
Contemporary Australia  (Part 1) Juri Linins 2.15 – 3.45 U3A
Crochet Nancy Jack 9.00 – 11.00  AFL
Family History – Advanced Shauna Hicks 2.30 – 3.45 U3A
French  Conversation Intermediate Carolyn Frankcom 10.15 – 11.45 U3A
French Conversation Workshop Victor Perez 8.30 – 10.00 U3A
Global History (Part 1) Juri Linins 10.45 – 12.15 U3A
Guitar – Intermediate Jim Binnie 11.00 – 12.30 U3A
Mahjong 2 Gwen Newell 11.30 – 2.30 U3A
Memory—Use it or Lose it (starts 13th Feb.) 5wks Ann Brooke 2.45-4.15 U3A
Music – Keyboard – Experienced Carole Wild 10.45 – 12.15 U3A
Music – Keyboard – Continuing Carole Wild 12.30 – 2.00 U3A
Music – Keyboard/Piano Margaret Scott 9.00 – 11.00 Tutor’s Home
Music Appreciation Martin White 9.30 – 11.00 Tutor’s Home
Photography Basics Continuing Gail Goodair 8.30 – 10.30 U3A
Poets’ Corner Barry Finch 1.00 – 3.00 U3A
Practical Philosophy (6 weeks) Adrian Lowe 9.00 – 10.30 U3A
Space Race Juri Linins 12.30 – 2.00 U3A
Tai Chi Chuan Julie Smart 8.00 – 9.00 U3A
Tai-Chi – Beginners 1 Robbie Campbell 8.45 – 10.00 U3A
Tai-Chi – Intermediate 2 Jan Rose 10.00 – 11.00 U3A
U- Can Dance – Beginners Jennifer Blanchard 5.30 – 6.30 U3A
U– Can Dance – Continuing Jennifer Blanchard 6.30 – 8.30pm U3A
Ukulele Intermediate Nola Strawbridge 1.00 – 3.00 U3A
Yoga for Health Sharmayne Kurtz 7.00 – 8.00 U3A

Comments are closed