Monday

Complete Term 2 timetable 2019

Tuesday         Wednesday        Thursday         Friday

MONDAY
COURSE TUTOR TIME
Art – Acrylic Painting – Advanced Vic Varley 1.15 – 3.30
Art – Acrylic Painting – Beginners Vic Varley 8.30 – 10.30
Art – Acrylic Painting – Intermediate Vic Varley 10.45 – 1.00
Art – Pencil, Learn to Draw Terri Vidler 8.30 – 10.30
Art – Watercolour Introduction  (CA) Sue Hamilton 1.00 – 3.00
Art – Workshop 1 Pat Donovan 9.00 – 12.00
Aussie English Barry Finch 2.00 – 3.30
Colour and Chat Heather Hughes 8.30 – 10.30
Computer – Photoshop Basics Charlie Frost 10.45 – 12.45
Computer – Tablet/IPad Help Peter Crewe 1.00 – 2.00
Computer – Windows 10 Beg.  (6) Ron Powell 8.30 – 9.30
Cribbage Charlie Frost 8.30 – 10.45
Dance Moves Beginners Anne Gordon 8.15 – 9.15
Everyday Maths Barry Finch 12.30 – 2.00
Exploring DNA & DNA Testing (6) David Barnes 10.45 – 12.15
Fitness for Fun Sharmayne Kurtz 7.00 – 8.00
French Beginners Heather White 11.00 – 12.30
French for Travellers 1 Geoff Walker 9.00 – 10-30
French Intermediate Heather White 2.00 – 3.30
French Seniors Heather White 12.30 – 2.00
Italian – Level 1 Rose Barnes 1.30 – 3.00
Line Dancing – Beginners Kaye Keene 10.30 – 11.30
Line Dancing – Beginners Plus Kaye Keene 11.45 – 1.00
Line Dancing – Novice Kaye Keene 9.30 – 10.30
Table Tennis Margaret Spooner 1.15 – 4.30
Threadcard Making Ailsa Gaffy 12.30 – 3.15
Ukulele – Absolute Beg Richard Allan 3.30 – 4.30
Ukulele – Continuing Hazel Beneke 11.00 – 12.30
Ukulele – Luvvin’ Strummin Richard Allan 1.00 – 3.00

TIMETABLE GUIDE

(6) ……  6 week Course

(5) …..  5 week course

(TH) …. The course is held at the Tutors Home

(CA) …  The course is held at Bribie Island Community Art Centre

(AFL) ..  The course is held  at the AFL clubhouse

(CP) …   The course is held at Cosmos Park

(IB) …    The course is held at the Indoor Bowls Clubhouse

(BB) …   The course is held at the Bongaree Bowls Club

(SC) …    This course is being held at the Bribie Soccer Club

Comments are closed.