Tuesday

Complete Term 2 timetable 2019

Monday          Wednesday        Thursday        Friday

TUESDAY
COURSE TUTOR TIME
*Art – Workshop 2 Ross Elliott 8.30 – 10.30
*Art – Folk Art Jenny Landeman 8.30 – 10.30
Ballroom Dancing Gordon Boyd 9.00 – 10.30
*Bonsai (TH) Joy Berry 1.30 – 3.00
Book Discussion (14 May & 11 June) Eileen Kimmet 12.45 – 2.30
*Canasta Self Tutored 12.15 – 3.30
*Chinese Mandarin Angela Li 12.30 – 2.00
*Computer – Beginners Colin Christiansen 10.30 – 12.00
Computer – P’shop Elements Adv Albert Lutje 8.15 – 10.15
Computer – Publisher (Starts 21May)  (6) Deidre Arthur 2.00 – 4.00
*Dance Moves Continuing Chris Miles 1.30 – 2.15
*Family History Beg. Writing (Starts 23 Apr) (5) Shauna Hicks 11.00 – 1.00
*General Knowledge & Games (Social) Beryl McCarthy 8.30 – 12.00
*Guitar – Level 1A Peter McGruddy 2.30 – 4.00
*Guitar – Level 1B (SC) Peter McGruddy 12.00 – 1.00
*Guitar – Level 2 Phil Williams 2.30 – 4.00
Guitar – Level 3 Phil Williams 1.00 – 2.30
*Handcrafts Kaye Urquhart 8.30 – 12.00
Indonesian Beginners Margie Gadd 9.00 – 10.30
*Italian – Level 2 Mario Conti 8.30 – 10.00
Italian Conversation Pippo Nicastro 10.00 – 11.30
Jewellery Crafting (CA) Gem Club Tutor 1.00 – 4.00
Line Dancing Intermediate Carol Hunt 10.45 – 1.15
Mahjong 1 Jeanette Saviane 8.45 – 12.00
*Music – Keyboard Intermediate Col Inman 10.45 – 12.30
Music – Starting Keyboard Alan Pawley 10.45 – 12.30
Numerology (TH) Robbie Campbell 9.30 – 11.30
Pickleball Sharyn Groth 9.00 – 11.00
Pilates for Beginners Sharon Sprenger 3.30 – 4.30
Poetry Appreciation(23April,28 May,25June) Ronis Birchley 1.15 – 2.30
Seeing Life Differently (Starts 14th May) Helen Le Mesurier 2.00 – 3.30
Soft Shoe Shuffle Chris Miles 2.15 – 3.15
U3A Players Jill Baillie 7pm – 9pm
Ukulele – Fun Group Richard Allan 1.00 – 4.30
Yoga – All Levels Carol Marshall 7.00 – 8.15

TIMETABLE GUIDE

* Fully Subscribed Courses

(6) ……  6 week Course

(5) …..  5 week course

(TH) …. The course is held at the Tutors Home

(CA) …  The course is held at Bribie Isl Community. Art  Centre

(CH) ..  The course is held  at Coungeau House, Banya St.

(CP) …   The course is held at Cosmos Park

(IB) …    The course is held at the Indoor Bowls Clubhouse

(BB) …   The course is held at the Bongaree Bowls Club

(SC) …    This course is being held at the Bribie Soccer Clu

Comments are closed.