Wednesday

Complete Term 2 timetable 2019

Monday         Tuesday       Thursday        Friday

Wednesday
COURSE TUTOR TIME
Art – Acrylics & Beyond (CA) Gayle Xuereb 1.00 – 4.00
Art – Exploring Acrylics (CA) Gayle Xuereb 9.00 – 12.00
Art – Pen Plus – Beginners Jackie Watson 8.30 – 10.30
Art – Pen Plus – Intermediate Kay Taaffe 10.45 – 12.45
Art – Pencil All Sorts Self Tutored 10.45 – 12.45
Art – Pencil Drawing – Beginners Alex Ferguson 1.00 – 2.30
Art – Pencil Drawing – Continuing Self Tutored 8.30 – 10.30
Art – Watercolour Beginners Gail Greening 1.00 – 3.00
Art – Watercolour Continuing Gail Greening 2.00 – 4.00
Burlesque on a Chair Beginners Chris Miles 4.00 – 5.00
Burlesque on a Chair Continuing Chris Miles 3.00 – 4.00
Cardmaking 1 (AFL) Di Greenaway 11.15 – 12.45
Cardmaking 2 (AFL) Di Greenaway 1.00 – 2.30
Colour In & Relax Heather Hughes 8.30 – 10.30
Computer – Ipad Beginners Geoff Archer 8.30 – 10.00
Computer – Photoshop Beginners 1 Julie Rowbotham 2.00 – 3.30
Computer – Photoshop Beginners 2 Julie Rowbotham 10.30 – 12.00
Computer – Photoshop Intermediate Albert Lutje 12.15 – 2.00
Contemporary Australia (Part 2) Juri Linins 2.15 – 3.45
Crochet     (AFL) Nancy Jack 9.00 – 11.00
Family History Advanced Shauna Hicks 2.30 – 3.45
French Conversation Intermediate Carolyn Frankcom 10.15 – 11.45
French Conversation Workshop Victor Perez 8.30 – 10.00
Global History (Part 2) Juri Linins 10.45 – 12.15
Guitar – Advanced Rhythm (SC) Peter McGruddy 11.00 – 12.30
Guitar – Basic Rhythm Jim Binnie 11.00 – 12.30
Indoor Bowls  (6) (IB) Rick Stephens 12.30 – 4.00
Mahjong 2 Gwen Newell 11.30 – 2.30
Music  Appreciation (TH) Martin White 9.30 – 11.00
Music – Keyboard Continuing Carole Wild 12.30 – 2.00
Music – Keyboard Experienced Carole Wild 10.45 – 12.15
Music – Keyboard/Piano (TH) Margaret Scott 9.00 – 11.00
Photography Basics Cont.( 29 May) (5) Gail Goodair 8.30 – 10.30
Poets Corner Investigate & Celebrate  Poetry Barry Finch 1.00 – 3.00
Tai Chi – Beginners 1 Robbie Campbell 8.45 – 10.00
Tai Chi – Intermediate 1 Jan Rose 10.00 – 11.00
Tai Chi Chuan Julie Smart 8.00 – 9.00
U-Can Dance Beginners Jennifer Blanchard 5.30 – 6.30
U-Can Dance Continuing Jennifer Blanchard 6.30 – 8.30pm
Ukulele – Intermediate 1 Nola Strawbridge 1.00 – 3.00
Ukulele – Intermediate 2 Heather Arkinstall 3.15 – 4.30
Yoga with Sharmayne Sharmayne Kurtz 7.00 – 8.00

TIMETABLE GUIDE

(6) ……  6 week Course

(5) …..  5 week course

(TH) …. The course is held at the Tutors Home

(CA) …  The course is held at Bribie Island Community Art Centre

(AFL) ..  The course is held  at the AFL clubhouse

(CP) …   The course is held at Cosmos Park

(IB) …    The course is held at the Indoor Bowls Clubhouse

(BB) …   The course is held at the Bongaree Bowls Club

(SC) …    This course is being held at the Bribie Soccer Club

Comments are closed.